RSS feed

Welcome to my digital orienteering map archive!

On this site I will publish maps, courses and route choices from orienteering events I have attended.

2018 Victorian Relay Championships (10/06/2018)
Sunday 10 June 2018
Kookaburra Rises, Australia
Relay|Results
2018 Vic Autumn Series #5 (09/06/2018)
Saturday 9 June 2018
Kookaburra Rises, Australia
Long Distance|Results
2018 NOL 10 WOC Long Distance Trial Map 2 (20/05/2018)
Sunday 20 May 2018
Tipperary Springs, Australia
Long Distance|Results
2018 NOL 10 Long Distance WOC Trial (20/05/2018)
Sunday 20 May 2018
Tipperary Springs, Australia
Long Distance|Results
2018 Victorian Middle Championships (19/05/2018)
Saturday 19 May 2018
Inside the Fence, Australia
Middle Distance|Results
Bendigo Bush Classic #4 (12/05/2018)
Saturday 12 May 2018
Diamond Hill North, Australia
Middle Distance|Results
Victorian Autumn Series 3 (06/05/2018)
Sunday 6 May 2018
Eppalock, Australia
2018 MelBushO #2 (29/04/2018)
Sunday 29 April 2018
Hawkstowe Park, Australia
2018 Bendigo Night Champs (28/04/2018)
Saturday 28 April 2018
Dead Bullock Gully, Australia
Night mass start multi loop|Results
Victorian Autumn Series 2 (15/04/2018)
Sunday 15 April 2018
Mount Lofty, Australia
Middle|Results
Bendigo Bush Classic 1 (07/04/2018)
Saturday 7 April 2018
Wildflower Drive, Australia
2018 Easter Day 3 (02/04/2018)
Monday 2 April 2018
Curryjong Rivulet, Australia
2018 Easter Day 2 (01/04/2018)
Sunday 1 April 2018
Lovely Banks West, Australia
2018 Easter Day 1 (31/03/2018)
Saturday 31 March 2018
Lovelybanks East, Australia
2018 Easter Prologue (30/03/2018)
Friday 30 March 2018
University of Tasmania, Australia
Sprint|Results
2018 Victorian Autumn Series #1 Eureka Challenge (25/03/2018)
I forgot to turn my watch on, so first half of the GPS track is missing.
2018 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6 Map 2 (12/03/2018)
Monday 12 March 2018
Keilor Downs Schools, Australia
Sprint|Results
2018 Melbourne Sprint Weekend race 6 Map 1 (12/03/2018)
Monday 12 March 2018
Keilor Downs Schools, Australia
Sprint|Results
2018 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 (12/03/2018)
Monday 12 March 2018
Royal Park, Australia
Sprint (park)|Results
2018 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 & NOL Map 2 (11/03/2018)
Sunday 11 March 2018
Kurunjang Schools, Australia
Sprint|Results
2018 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 & NOL Map 1 of 2 (11/03/2018)
Sunday 11 March 2018
Kurunjang Schools, Australia
Sprint|Results
2018 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 WRE & NOL Map 2 (10/03/2018)
Saturday 10 March 2018
Caufield Grammar School, Australia
Sprint|Results
2018 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 WRE & NOL Map (10/03/2018)
Saturday 10 March 2018
Caufield Grammar School, Australia
Sprint|Results
2018 Melbourne Sprint Weekend NOL Race 1 (10/03/2018)
Saturday 10 March 2018
Monash Uni Clayton, Australia
Sprint|Results
2018 Park & Street Championships (27/02/2018)
Tuesday 27 February 2018
Valley Lakes, Australia
Park & Street|Results
2018 Bendigo ToDay Sprint (17/02/2018)
Saturday 17 February 2018
2018 Castlemaine Secondary College, Australia
Sprint|Results
2018 Sprint Canberra Stage 5 (28/01/2018)
Sunday 28 January 2018
ANU South, Australia
Sprint|Results
2018 Sprint Canberra Stage 4 Map 2 (27/01/2018)
Saturday 27 January 2018
Orana Steiner School, Australia
Sprint|Results
Map 2 of 2
2018 Sprint Canberra Stage 4 Map 1 (27/01/2018)
Saturday 27 January 2018
Orana Steiner School, Australia
Sprint|Results
Map 1 of 2
2018 Sprint Canberra Stage 3 (26/01/2018)
Friday 26 January 2018
Bruce Ridge, Australia
Bush Sprint|Results
2018 Sprint Canberra Stage 2 (26/01/2018)
Friday 26 January 2018
University of Canberra, Australia
Sprint|Results
2018 Sprint Canberra Stage 1 map 2 (25/01/2018)
Thursday 25 January 2018
Australian Institute of Sport, Australia
Sprint|Results
map 2 of 2
2018 Sprint Canberra Stage 1 map 1 (25/01/2018)
Thursday 25 January 2018
Australian Institute of Sport, Australia
Sprint|Results
2017/18 Northern Summer Series Event 12 (04/01/2018)
Thursday 4 January 2018
Boulderdash, Australia
Park & Street|Results