RSS feed

Welcome to my digital orienteering map archive!

On this site I will publish maps, courses and route choices from orienteering events I have attended.

Australian middle champs (2018-09-29)
Sabato 29 Settembre 2018
Crooked Straight, SA orienteering, Australia
middle
Australian Ultralong champs (2018-09-09)
Domenica 9 Settembre 2018
Over the border, Dalmoak , Orienteering Queensland, Australia
NOL and QLD middle Champs (2018-09-08)
Sabato 8 Settembre 2018
Over the Border, OQ, Australia
Middle
QLD champs day 2 (2018-08-19)
Domenica 19 Agosto 2018
Tingalpa, Toohey Forest, Australia
QLD champs day 1 (2018-08-18)
Sabato 18 Agosto 2018
Buhot Creek north, Toohey Forest, Australia
WOC womens relay leg 1 (2018-08-09)
Giovedì 9 Agosto 2018
Latvia
Frazione della staffetta 1
JWOC Coaches race (2018-07-14)
Sabato 14 Luglio 2018
Tavlar, Hungary
Frazione della staffetta 3
JWOC Tour 1  (2018-07-10)
Martedì 10 Luglio 2018
Pirto, Hungary
Shortened long
30 hard (got me to 10), the rest easy. 2 mistakes at the end of the leg. Much faster than I thought, even though I thought it was ...
O Festivalen (2018-06-24)
Domenica 24 Giungo 2018
Skytterkollen, Norway
Middle
Venla (2018-06-16)
Sabato 16 Giungo 2018
Finland
Frazione della staffetta 1
JAFA 3 days (2018-06-04)
Lunedì 4 Giungo 2018
Hedley Rd, NWOC, New Zealand
JAFA 3 days (2018-06-03)
Domenica 3 Giungo 2018
Hedley Rd, NWOC, New Zealand
Multiday long distance
JAFA 3 days (2018-06-02)
Sabato 2 Giungo 2018
Rototoa, NWOC, New Zealand
Middle
NOL 10- Birthday run (2018-05-20)
Domenica 20 Maggio 2018
Tipperary Springs , Bayside Kangaroos , Australia
NOL 9 (2018-05-19)
Sabato 19 Maggio 2018
Inside the Fence, Bendigo Orienteers, Australia
NSW Long Champs (2018-04-22)
Domenica 22 Aprile 2018
Saddleback, Northern Tablelands, Australia
Shortened long
NSW Middle Champs (2018-04-21)
Sabato 21 Aprile 2018
Pinetree, Northern Tablelands, Australia
Middle
Bay of Fires Middle  (2018-04-06)
Venerdì 6 Aprile 2018
Golden Fleece , Tasmanian orienteering , Australia
Middle