RSS feed

Welcome to my digital orienteering map archive!

On this site I will publish maps, courses and route choices from orienteering events I have attended.

Australian middle champs (29/09/2018)
Saturday 29 September 2018
Crooked Straight, SA orienteering, Australia
middle
Australian Ultralong champs (09/09/2018)
Sunday 9 September 2018
Over the border, Dalmoak , Orienteering Queensland, Australia
NOL and QLD middle Champs (08/09/2018)
Saturday 8 September 2018
Over the Border, OQ, Australia
Middle
QLD champs day 2 (19/08/2018)
Sunday 19 August 2018
Tingalpa, Toohey Forest, Australia
QLD champs day 1 (18/08/2018)
Saturday 18 August 2018
Buhot Creek north, Toohey Forest, Australia
WOC public race (10/08/2018)
Friday 10 August 2018
Latvia
WOC womens relay leg 1 (09/08/2018)
Thursday 9 August 2018
Latvia
Leg 1
JWOC Coaches race (14/07/2018)
Saturday 14 July 2018
Tavlar, Hungary
Leg 3
JWOC Tour 1  (10/07/2018)
Tuesday 10 July 2018
Pirto, Hungary
Shortened long
30 hard (got me to 10), the rest easy. 2 mistakes at the end of the leg. Much faster than I thought, even though I thought it was ...
O Festivalen (24/06/2018)
Sunday 24 June 2018
Skytterkollen, Norway
Middle
Venla (16/06/2018)
Saturday 16 June 2018
Finland
Leg 1
JAFA 3 days (04/06/2018)
Monday 4 June 2018
Hedley Rd, NWOC, New Zealand
JAFA 3 days (03/06/2018)
Sunday 3 June 2018
Hedley Rd, NWOC, New Zealand
Multiday long distance
JAFA 3 days (02/06/2018)
Saturday 2 June 2018
Rototoa, NWOC, New Zealand
Middle
NOL 10- Birthday run (20/05/2018)
Sunday 20 May 2018
Tipperary Springs , Bayside Kangaroos , Australia
NOL 9 (19/05/2018)
Saturday 19 May 2018
Inside the Fence, Bendigo Orienteers, Australia
NSW Long Champs (22/04/2018)
Sunday 22 April 2018
Saddleback, Northern Tablelands, Australia
Shortened long
NSW Middle Champs (21/04/2018)
Saturday 21 April 2018
Pinetree, Northern Tablelands, Australia
Middle
Bay of Fires Middle  (06/04/2018)
Friday 6 April 2018
Golden Fleece , Tasmanian orienteering , Australia
Middle