RSS feed

Welcome to my digital orienteering map archive!

On this site I will publish maps, courses and route choices from orienteering events I have attended.

Switzerland World Cup Sprint Relay (01/10/2017)
Sunday 1 October 2017
Grindelwald, Swiss Orienteering, Switzerland
Sprint Relay, leg 1
World Cup Middle Distance Switzerland (30/09/2017)
Saturday 30 September 2017
Grindelwald Dirrenberg, Swiss Orienteering, Switzerland
Forest Middle Distance
World Cup Long Distance Switzerland (29/09/2017)
Friday 29 September 2017
Grindelwald Nodhalten, Swiss Orienteering, Switzerland
Forest Long Distance
Dales Weekend - Malham (19/09/2017)
Tuesday 19 September 2017
Malham, Airienteers, United Kingdom
Dales Weekend - Attermire (19/09/2017)
Tuesday 19 September 2017
Attermire, Airienteers, United Kingdom
World Cup Sprint B Final Latvia (28/08/2017)
Monday 28 August 2017
Cesis, Latvia
Sprint Distance
World Cup Sprint Qual Latvia (28/08/2017)
Monday 28 August 2017
Cesis, Latvia
Sprint Distance
World Cup Relay Latvia  (26/08/2017)
Saturday 26 August 2017
C?sis, Latvia
Relay, leg 3
World Cup Middle Latvia (25/08/2017)
Friday 25 August 2017
Cesis, Latvia
Middle Distance
Oocup 2017 Day 5 (29/07/2017)
Saturday 29 July 2017
Jezero, Slovenia
Oocup Day 4 (27/07/2017)
Thursday 27 July 2017
Spanov Vrh, Slovenia
Oocup 2017 Day 3 (26/07/2017)
Wednesday 26 July 2017
Lepa Dolina, Slovenia
Oocup 2017 Day 2 (25/07/2017)
Tuesday 25 July 2017
Pikovnik, Slovenia
Middle Distance
Oocup 2017 Day 1 (24/07/2017)
Monday 24 July 2017
Iska, Slovenia
Middle Distance
World Cup Long Distance (28/05/2017)
Sunday 28 May 2017
Lintukiima, Hiidenkiertäjät, Finland
Long Distance
World Cup Middle Distance (27/05/2017)
Saturday 27 May 2017
Lintukiima, Hiidenkiertäjät, Finland
Middle Distance
World Cup Sprint Qualification (25/05/2017)
Thursday 25 May 2017
Mantynummi, Hiidenkiertäjät, Finlad
Sprint
World Cup Sprint Relay (24/05/2017)
Wednesday 24 May 2017
Samppalinna, Hiidenkiertäjät, Finland
Sprint Relay, leg 4
Estonian WOC Selection Long (14/05/2017)
Sunday 14 May 2017
Kutiorg, OK Voru, Estonia
Long
This wasn't my variant of the course, I had different controls at #1, #8, #12, #14 and #18.
Estonian WOC Selection Middle (13/05/2017)
Saturday 13 May 2017
Voorepalu, OK Voru, Estonia
Middle
Estonian WOC Selection Sprint (12/05/2017)
Friday 12 May 2017
Polva, OK Voru, Estonia
Sprint
British Relay Championships 2017 (07/05/2017)
Sunday 7 May 2017
Summer House Knott, Warrior Orienteering Club, United Kingdom
Forest Relay, leg 1
British Long Distance Championships 2017 (06/05/2017)
Saturday 6 May 2017
High Dam, Lakeland Orienteering Club, United Kingdom
Forest Long
10-Mila 2017 (03/05/2017)
Wednesday 3 May 2017
Partille, Sweden
Long Forest, leg 3|Results