RSS feed

Welcome to my digital orienteering map archive!

On this site I will publish maps, courses and route choices from orienteering events I have attended.

Bendigo Bush Classic 13 (04/07/2020)
Saturday 4 July 2020
Birds Reef, Australia
Middle Distance|Results
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 (27/06/2020)
Saturday 27 June 2020
Smiths Reef, Australia
1980 Xmas 5 Days Re-Run (20/06/2020)
Saturday 20 June 2020
Glenluce, Australia
Long Distance
Balt Camp Jukola (13/06/2020)
Saturday 13 June 2020
Bullengarook, Australia
Long Distance
Lost time looking for tapes at 17, 19, 21 and 23
OA Ultra Long Challenge (06/06/2020)
Saturday 6 June 2020
Creswick Diggings, Australia
Ultra Long
I collected 57 controls in the 2 hour limit. Missed out on 18, 19 and 20, but I jogged through them on the way back to the finish.
2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Knockout Sprint B Final Map 2 (09/03/2020)
Monday 9 March 2020
Penola College, Australia
Knock Out Sprint|Results
2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Knockout Sprint B Final Map 1 (09/03/2020)
Monday 9 March 2020
Penola College, Australia
Knock Out Sprint|Results
2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Knockout Sprint Semi Final Map 2 (09/03/2020)
Monday 9 March 2020
Penola College, Australia
Knock Out Sprint|Results
2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Knockout Sprint Semi Final Map 1 (09/03/2020)
Monday 9 March 2020
Penola College, Australia
Knock Out Sprint|Results
2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Knockout Sprint Quarter Final Map 2 (09/03/2020)
Monday 9 March 2020
Victoria University St Albans, Australia
Knock Out Sprint|Results
2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Knockout Sprint Quarter Final Map 1 (09/03/2020)
Monday 9 March 2020
Victoria University St Albans, Australia
Knockout Sprint|Results
2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Knockout Sprint Qualifier (09/03/2020)
Monday 9 March 2020
Victoria University St Albans, Australia
Sprint|Results
2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Stage 4 (08/03/2020)
Sunday 8 March 2020
La Trobe University, Australia
Sprint|Results
2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Stage 2 Map 2 (07/03/2020)
Saturday 7 March 2020
Deakin University Burwood, Australia
Sprint|Results
2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Stage 2 Map 1 (07/03/2020)
Saturday 7 March 2020
Deakin University Burwood, Australia
Sprint|Results
2020 Park & Street Championships (24/02/2020)
Monday 24 February 2020
Mulgrave Madness, Australia
Park & Street|Results
2020 Sprint the Bay Stage 6 map 2 (02/02/2020)
Sunday 2 February 2020
The Village, New Zealand
Sprint|Results
2020 Sprint the Bay Stage 6 map 1 (02/02/2020)
Sunday 2 February 2020
The Village, New Zealand
Sprint|Results
2020 Sprint the Bay Stage 5 (02/02/2020)
Sunday 2 February 2020
Sleeping Giant, New Zealand
Bush Sprint|Results
2020 Sprint the Bay Stage 4 (01/02/2020)
Saturday 1 February 2020
Fore!, New Zealand
Sprint|Results
2020 Sprint the Bay Stage 3 map 2 (01/02/2020)
Saturday 1 February 2020
Arataki, New Zealand
Sprint|Results
2020 Sprint the Bay Stage 3 map 1 (01/02/2020)
Saturday 1 February 2020
Arataki, New Zealand
Sprint|Results
2020 Sprint the Bay Stage 2 map 2 (31/01/2020)
Friday 31 January 2020
Te Aute, New Zealand
Sprint|Results
2020 Sprint the Bay Stage 2 map 1 (31/01/2020)
Friday 31 January 2020
Te Aute, New Zealand
Sprint|Results
2020 Sprint the Bay Stage 1 map 2 (31/01/2020)
Friday 31 January 2020
EIT, New Zealand
Sprint Mass Start|Results
2020 Sprint the Bay Stage 1 map 1 (31/01/2020)
Friday 31 January 2020
EIT, New Zealand
Sprint Mass Start|Results
2020 Lonely Mountain Sprint Relay map 2 of 2 (27/01/2020)
Monday 27 January 2020
Devon School, New Zealand
Sprint Relay|Results
2020 Lonely Mountain Sprint Relay map 1 of 2 (27/01/2020)
Monday 27 January 2020
Devon School, Australia
Sprint Relay|Results
2020 Lonely Mountain Sprint 4 map 2 of 2 (26/01/2020)
Sunday 26 January 2020
Pukekura South, New Zealand
Sprint|Results
2020 Lonely Mountain Sprint 4 map 1 of 2 (26/01/2020)
Sunday 26 January 2020
Pukekura South, New Zealand
Sprint|Results
2020 Lonely Mountain Sprint 3 map 2 of 2 (26/01/2020)
Sunday 26 January 2020
Pukekura North, New Zealand
Sprint|Results
2020 Lonely Mountain Sprint 3 map 1 of 2 (26/01/2020)
Sunday 26 January 2020
Pukekura North, New Zealand
Sprint|Results
2020 Lonely Mountain Sprint 2 map 2 of 2 (25/01/2020)
Saturday 25 January 2020
Paths of the Dead, New Zealand
Sprint|Results
2020 Lonely Mountain Sprint 2 map 1 of 2 (25/01/2020)
Saturday 25 January 2020
Pass of the Dead, New Zealand
Sprint|Results
2020 NZ Knock Out Sprint Quarter Final (25/01/2020)
Saturday 25 January 2020
New Plymouth Girls High School, New Zealand
Knock Out Sprint|Results
2020 NZ Knock Out Sprint Qualifier (25/01/2020)
Saturday 25 January 2020
New Plymouth, New Zealand
Knock Out Sprint
2020 Monash Outdoor (19/01/2020)
Sunday 19 January 2020
Monash University, Australia
Sprint|Results
2020 Monash Indoor (19/01/2020)
Sunday 19 January 2020
Monash University Learning & Teaching Building, Australia
Indoor Sprint|Results